Events
-
Sep 2 Mon
-
Sep 3 Tue
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- JH Volleyball - Away - Ligonier Valley 4 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity Volleyball - Away - Ligonier Valley 6 PM – 8 PM
- Work Session - Board of Education 7 PM – 8 PM (District Board Room)
-
Sep 4 Wed
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- Open House 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 5 Thu
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- Cancelled JH Volleyball - Home - Saltsburg 4 PM – 6 PM
- JH Football - Away - Homer Center 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 6 Fri
- Varsity Football - Away - Marion Center 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 7 Sat
-
Sep 9 Mon
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- JV Football - Home - Marion Center 6 PM – 8 PM
- Meet the Band 7 PM – 8 PM
- Regular Meeting - Board of Education 7 PM – 8 PM (District Board Room)
-
Sep 10 Tue
-
Sep 11 Wed
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- JH Volleyball - Home - Blairsville 4 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity / JH Cross Country - Away - United w/ MC 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Varsity Volleyball - Home - Blairsville 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 12 Thu
-
Sep 13 Fri
-
Sep 14 Sat
- Varsity Volleyball - Away - St Francis Tournament 9 AM – 11 AM
-
Sep 16 Mon
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- Gridder Cheerleading Practice 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Purchase Line Elementary Gym)
-
Sep 17 Tue
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- Cancelled JV Football - Away - Northern Cambria 6 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Volleyball - Home - West Shamokin 6 PM – 8 PM
- PTA Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 18 Wed
-
Sep 19 Thu
- BOOKFAIR for Meet the Teacher Night
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- RIF - PTA
- JH Volleyball - Away - Marion Center 4 PM – 6 PM
- JH Football - Home - Northern Cambria 6 PM – 8 PM
- MAD - KINDERGARTEN 6 PM – 7 PM
- Meet the Teacher Night 6 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Volleyball - Away - Marion Center 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 20 Fri
- Bookfair
- Varsity Football - Away - Blairsville 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 21 Sat
- Varsity / JH Cross Country - Away - Altoona Invitational 10 AM – 12 PM
-
Sep 23 Mon
-
Sep 24 Tue
-
Sep 25 Wed
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- Varsity / JH Cross Country - Away - Penns Manor w/ Blairsville 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Bonfire 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Sep 26 Thu
-
Sep 27 Fri
-
Sep 28 Sat
- Varsity / JH Cross Country - Away - IUP Crimson Hawk Invitational 10 AM – 12 PM
- Varsity Volleyball - Away - Indiana at KCAC 3 PM – 5 PM
- Homecoming Dance 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Sep 30 Mon
- Evergreen Afterschool Program
- JH Volleyball - Away - Blairsville 4 PM – 6 PM
- JV Football - Away - Ligonier Valley 6 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Volleyball - Away - Blairsville 6 PM – 8 PM
Loading...